LohausCarl Landschaftsarchitektur Irene Lohaus Peter Carl LandschaftsarchitekturStartseite | Projects | Profile | Practice | Imprint  
   
 
Competitions
Projects
Commissions
Lectures
Publications


Competition Platzbereich zwischen Bürgerhaus und Schulzentrum in Nordkirchen
Professional Juror, 2013

Workshop Perspektive Hochschulcampus Haste, Fachhochschule Osnabrück
Professional Juror, 2013

Design Competition Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen, Labor- und Technologiezentrum der THM Gutfleischstraße in Gießen
Professional Juror, 2013

Competition Bildungslandschaft Altstadt Nord, Köln
Professional Juror, 2013

Design Competition Neubau für den Betriebskindergarten, das Sozialpädiatrische Zentrum (SPZ) und weitere Einrichtungen des Universitätsklinikum Aachen
Professional Juror, 2013

Architecture Prize of the state of Saxony-Anhalt
Professional Juror, 2012

Competition Lennepark Finnentrop
Professional Juror, 2012

Consultants’ Competition (Gutachterverfahren) Neues Hulsberg-Viertel, Bremen
Professional Juror, 2013

Competition Haus der Zukunft, Berlin
Professional Juror, 2012

Competition Textilviertel Augsburg
Professional Juror, 2012

Kooperatives Verfahren Emshafen Meppen
Professional Juror, 2012

Workshop "Pumpwerk Oberhausen-Holten", Emscher Genossenschaft
Professional Juror, 2011

Design Competition 7th Saxonian State Garden Show 2015 in Oelsnitz/Erzgebirge

Member of the Selection Committee, 2011

Competition Alexanderhöhe in Iserlohn

Professional Juror, 2011

Urban Planning Competition Mercatorquartier Duisburg
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2011

Design Competition Gedenkstätte Ahlem, Hannover
Professional Juror, 2011

Competition AKNZ Ahrweiler Kantinen- und Konferenzgebäude mit Freianlagen
Professional Juror, 2010

Investor Competition Neubebauung des Sparkassengrundstücks am Neumarkt/Kollegienwall
in Onsabrück
Professional Juror, 2010

Workshop Park- und Spiellandschaft Sennestadt
Head of the Selection Committee, 2010

Competition Außenanlagen Campus Leuphana Universität Lüneburg
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2010

Design Competition (for realisation) Gestaltung der Schallschutzdeckel
der Bundesautobahn 7 in den Abschnitten Schnelsen und Stellingen in Hamburg

Professional Juror 2010

Competition Neubau IGS Hannover-Mühlenberg
Professional Juror, 2010

Urban Planning Competition (for realisation) Stadtumbau-West
Sanierungsgebiet
"Oyten-Ortszentum"
Professional Juror, 2010

Architectural Competition Familienzentrum Voltmerstraße in Hannover-Hainholz
Professional Juror, 2010

Consultants’ Competition (Gutachterverfahren) Gestaltung der Brücken in Wilhelmsburg Mitte
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2010

Workshop Klimahäuser Haulander Weg Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2010

Urban Planning Competition (for realisation)
"Bergstraße/Sanierungsgebiet Ortskern Worpswede"

Professional Juror, 2009

Competition Neugestaltung Marktplatz Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Professional Juror, 2009

Competition (for realisation) Quartiersentwicklung Celsiusweg/Stahltwiete
Hamburg-Bahrenfeld

Professional Juror, 2009

Competition Grünzug am Hochwasserbassin in Hammerbrook, Hamburg
Professional Juror, 2009

Competition Masterplan für das Bundesarchiv in Berlin
Professional Juror, 2009

Workshop UniCampusNord Göttingen
Professional Juror, 2009

"Der Marktplatz und sein Umfeld", Aachen-Brand
Professional Juror, 2009

Urban Planning Competition (Ideas) "Klostergrund" in Wennigsen
Professional Juror, 2009

Competition„Lippedreieck“ Lünen
Professional Juror, 2009

Urban Planning Competition (for realisation) "Winkelhausenkaserne" in Osnabrück
Professional Juror, 2009

Competition (ideas and realisation) Reconstruction old main hospital and new building 'Health Centre' at Clinic Vincentinum Augsburg
Professional Juror, 2009

Niedersächsischer Staatspreis für Architektur 2008
Professional Juror, 2008

Parallel Commission Design of the Open Space "Neues Quartier an St. Katharinen", Hamburg
Professional Juror, 2008

Regionale 2010, Nordpark Pulheim
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2008

Competition Redesign of the Rathauspassage / Georgswall in Aurich
Professional Juror, 2008

Konversion der Scharnhorstkaserne / Projekt „Emsauenpark Reuschberge“
Lingen (Ems)
Restricted, Urban Planning and Landscape Architectural Competition
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2008

platz:gespräche {theaterplatz}, redesign of Theaterplatz Gütersloh
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2008

Parallel Commission Golfhotel Gut Kaden
Alveslohe, Kreis Segeberg
Professional Juror, 2007

Competition Pestalozzi-Quartier in St. Pauli, Hamburg
Professional Juror, 2007

Competition Northern Trade Port Leer

Professional Juror, 2006

Urban Planning Competition for a Residential Development Knollstraße Osnabrück
Professional Juror, 2006

Competition for a Temporary Design of the Open Space around the Berlin Castle
Professional Juror, 2006

Consultants’ Competition (Gutachterverfahren) Hotel at the Castle Garden Oldenburg
Professional Juror, 2006

Competition Extension of Universum Science Center Bremen
Professional Juror, 2006

Competition Extension of Kunsthalle Bremen
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2005

Competition Development of ECE-Shopping Centre Schloßplatz / Berliner Platz and Stammhaus der Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg (LzO) in Oldenburg
Professional Juror (reserve list), 2005

Competition (for realisation) Doberaner Platz in Rostock

Professional Juror, 2004

Redevelopment of Adolfsplatz in Hamburg
Professional Juror, 2003/2004

Development of Huntebad in Oldenburg
Professional Juror, 2003

Competition (for realisation) "Gute Stube" Market Square Haldensleben
Professional Juror and Reserve List Professional Juror, 2001

DA! Architektur in Berlin
Member of the selection committee for an exhibition on architecture and landscape architecture in Berlin, 2000

Competition (for ideas) Pedestrian Area Leer
Professional Juror, 2000

Planning Procedure Gemeinschaftshaus Riwetho, Oberhausen
Professional Juror, 1999

Competition (for realisation) Development of Raiffeisenbank in Göttingen-Geismar
Professional Juror, 1999

Competition (for realisation) for artwork in the Local Park Mitte in Kronsberg, Hanover
Professional Juror, 1999

Competition (for realisation) Redevelopment of the Archaeological Park Kalkriese and development of a museum
Professional Juror (reserve list), 1998

Urban Planning Competition (for realisation) Residential development for federal employees in Berlin-Karlshorst
Professional Juror (reserve list), 1997